NIRF | Placement | Media | RTI | NSOU | Contact | 033 2464 1012 | 033 2463 0845 | info@basantidevicollege.edu.in |
|
|
News & Announcements
Quick Links
|
|
M.A. English First Counselling List
This is to inform all the selected applicants that the first phase of provisional admission (for the candidates who are awaiting their final results) admission for M.A. in English for the session 2015-2017 will be held on 28th July, 2015 from 11 am onwards and will continue till 2 p.m.
Documents Required:
The Mode of Payment will only be in cash.
First Counselling
GENERAL CANDIDATES
SL. No | Form.No. | Name | Final Score |
1. | E-001 | SHALINI CHATTERJEE | 42 |
2. | E-006 | JHINUK DEY | 41.3 |
3. | E-090 | TASNIMA YASMIN | 39.95 |
4. | E-007 | SURAVI BANERJEE | 39.95 |
5. | DWLE-029 | RATNOTTAMA ADITYA CHAUDHURI | 39.3 |
6. | DWLE-011 | ARUNIMA DAS | 38.45 |
7. | DWLE-117 | MITOSHREE DAS | 38.4 |
8. | DWLE-047 | MADHUMANTI SENGUPTA | 37.8 |
9. | DWLE-009 | JHILAM MUKHERJEE | 37.6 |
10. | DWLE-059 | SRITAMA BHATTACHARYYA | 36.9 |
11. | DWLE-048 | SANCHARI SINHA ROY | 36.85 |
12. | DWLE-050 | SALMOLI BHADOR | 36.7 |
13. | E-030 | SREEJITA SARKAR | 36.25 |
14. | DWLE-106 | RACHAITA HORE | 35.95 |
15. | E-031 | SRABONI CHAKRABORTY | 35.9 |
16. | E-035 | ABHINANDA MITRA | 35.4 |
17. | E-029 | PRAJNA PARAMITA SAHA | 35.4 |
18. | E-063 | BARNINI DUTTA GUPTA | 35.25 |
19. | E-004 | KALYANI GUPTA | 34.8 |
20. | E-058 | UTSA MONDAL | 34.75 |
21. | E-085 | ALINA ROY CHOUDHARY | 34.7 |
22. | DWLE-046 | SHAGUFA KHANAM | 34.55 |
23. | E-125 | PRATISTHA DAS | 34.45 |
24. | E-073 | DOLON PYNE | 34.3 |
25. | E-059 | SUCHARITA CHATTERJEE | 34.1 |
26. | E-023 | POULOMI BAUR | 34.1 |
27. | E-107 | MOULI BOSE ROY | 34 |
28. | E-011 | SANGHITA BANERJEE | 33.85 |
29. | E-074 | PRIYANKA MITRA | 33.85 |
SCHEDULED CASTE CANDIDATES
SL. No | Form.No. | Name | Final Score |
1. | DWLE-063 | AKRITI MONDAL | 31.55 |
2. | E-088 | ATREYEE NASKAR | 31.3 |
3. | DWLE-002 | IMAN MONDAL | 30.9 |
4. | E-068 | PRITHIKA JODDAR | 30.25 |
5. | DWLE-079 | SANGITA MANDAL | 27.95 |
6. | DWLE-010 | NABANITA DHALI | 27.6 |
7. | E-015 | SRIPARNA SAHA | 26.8 |
8. | DWLE-071 | AHANA DAS | 26.25 |
9. | DWLE-014 | PRIYA DAS | 25.85 |
SCHEDULED TRIBE CANDIDATES
SL. No | Form.No. | Name | Final Score |
1. | E-129 | BIDISHA MANDI | 29.5 |
2. | DWLE-044 | ARCHANA TIGGA | 27.1 |
O.B.C-A CANDIDATES
SL. No | Form.No. | Name | Final Score |
1. | E-010 | BENAZIR KARIM | 29.35 |
2. | E-156 | SABANA KHATUN | 28.25 |
3. | DWLE-110 | FARAH IMAM | 27.65 |
4. | E-136 | RIMPI KHATUN | 24.3 |
O.B.C-B CANDIDATES
SL. No | Form.No. | Name | Final Score |
1. | DWLE-019 | POOJA DEBNATH | 31.95 |
2. | E-130 | BASUNDHARA GHOSH | 31.7 |
3. | E-133 | RIYA GHOSH | 30.5 |
By order /- DR. INDRILA GUHA (PRINCIPAL) |
Important Links
|
Contact Us
Address :
Phone :
Email :
Website :
Facebook : |
Get Direction
|